Share Page

Dimension Data Race Centre App available for iPhone and Android.
Download now for full Race Context and live timing.

Select and track your favourite teams, the weather conditions they are facing on the route, see the timing gaps, and stay updated with the virtual timing leaderboard as the race unfolds every day.

* Note that that ‘Blue Board’ riders and ‘Outcasts’ are only tracked on this website.

Available on the App Store
Available on the Google Play
Official Technology Sponsor

2017 Stage 6

Start/Finish: Oak Valley  

Difficulty: *****   Distance: 103km   Climbing: 2750m   Start Time: 07:00   Max Time: 10 Hours  

 
 

Live Rider Tracking

Rider tracking will be available from the 19th of March

If you see “Tracking Inactive”, this could be because of –

Although we will try our best to deliver accurate tracking data, there might be conditions outside of our control which may play a factor in the quality of the information delivered. Please visit the tracking page regularly for updates on the progress of the teams.

Search Riders

If you would like to track additional riders, enter the team name, rider number, rider first name or last name and click "search"

Search

Tracked Riders

Currently tracked riders are listed below. You can select a preset group or search to track additional riders:

 

 

Team Name

No.
Rider 1

 

Nationality

Category

No.
Rider 2

Status

Nationality

Team Name:NAD Pro MTB

Rider 1:14-1 Nico Bell

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Men

Rider 2:14-2 Gawie Combrinck

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Scott-SRAM Young Guns

Rider 1:18-1 Michiel Van der Heijden

 

Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Men

Rider 2:18-2 Andri Frischknecht

Tracking Active

Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Team Name:Galileo Risk Garmin

Rider 1:56-1 Theresa Ralph

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Women

Rider 2:56-2 Yolandi du Toit

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:@40

Rider 1:64-1 Hannes Hanekom

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Masters

Rider 2:64-2 Ben Melt Swanepoel

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:ASCFF Red Zebra

Rider 1:76-1 Leila Kopff

 

Nationality:France France

Category:Mixed

Rider 2:76-2 Philippe Puechberty

Tracking Active

Nationality:France France

Team Name:Scatterlings

Rider 1:110-1 George Dimopoulos

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Masters

Rider 2:110-2 David Knee

Tracking Active

Nationality:England England

Team Name:Rock & Roll

Rider 1:140-1 Jan Van Rooyen

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Men

Rider 2:140-2 Nico Britz

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Amigos do Daniel

Rider 1:151-1 Rafael Martins

 

Nationality:Brazil Brazil

Category:Men

Rider 2:151-2 Christiano Goulart

Tracking Active

Nationality:Brazil Brazil

Team Name:Asisa

Rider 1:156-1 Carlos Salazar

 

Nationality:Colombia Colombia

Category:Men

Rider 2:156-2 Vicente Planas Palou

Tracking Active

Nationality:Spain Spain

Team Name:Baikal Lake

Rider 1:162-1 Oleg Naumov

 

Nationality:Russian Federation Russian Federation

Category:Masters

Rider 2:162-2 Aleksandr Sakharovskii

Tracking Active

Nationality:Russian Federation Russian Federation

Team Name:Bikesport Biking Vikings

Rider 1:172-1 Michael Olesen

 

Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Category:Masters

Rider 2:172-2 Claus Vognsen

Tracking Active

Nationality:Denmark Denmark

Team Name:CCRE Colombia

Rider 1:197-1 Felix Andres Arango

 

Nationality:Colombia Colombia

Category:Men

Rider 2:197-2 Ricardo Ordonez

Tracking Active

Nationality:Colombia Colombia

Team Name:Ciclotech

Rider 1:202-1 Francesco Fortunato

 

Nationality:Italy Italy

Category:Men

Rider 2:202-2 Silvio Scarafoni

Tracking Active

Nationality:Italy Italy

Team Name:OK

Rider 1:203-1 Olve Skjetne

 

Nationality:Norway Norway

Category:Grand Masters

Rider 2:203-2 Kjartan Aas

Tracking Active

Nationality:Norway Norway

Team Name:Crespo-Cadires

Rider 1:209-1 Alberto Crespo

 

Nationality:Spain Spain

Category:Men

Rider 2:209-2 Xavier Alba Morera

Tracking Active

Nationality:Spain Spain

Team Name:Curry Racing

Rider 1:212-1 Jan-Peter Rudolf

 

Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Grand Masters

Rider 2:212-2 Georg Vinczencz

Tracking Active

Nationality:Austria Austria

Team Name:EBE-Racing

Rider 1:242-1 Andreas Liermann

 

Nationality:Germany Germany

Category:Masters

Rider 2:242-2 Martin Kayser

Tracking Active

Nationality:Germany Germany

Team Name:Farmusol-STX

Rider 1:254-1 Floris Rhemrev

 

Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Category:Masters

Rider 2:254-2 Eelco Miedema

Tracking Active

Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands

Team Name:Fast Asleep

Rider 1:256-1 Michael Meyer

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Masters

Rider 2:256-2 Jakub Sadzik

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Gaes By Orbea

Rider 1:267-1 Antonio Gasso

 

Nationality:Spain Spain

Category:Men

Rider 2:267-2 Miguel Silvestre

Tracking Active

Nationality:Spain Spain

Team Name:Gaes

Rider 1:269-1 Jaime Balasch

 

Nationality:Spain Spain

Category:Men

Rider 2:269-2 Luis Garca Ibaez

Tracking Active

Nationality:Spain Spain

Team Name:Go In Bike Shop Sursee

Rider 1:275-1 Hans Fluck

 

Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Category:Men

Rider 2:275-2 Adrian Muri

Tracking Active

Nationality:Switzerland Switzerland

Team Name:Lab Rats

Rider 1:300-1 Arrie Rautenbach

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Grand Masters

Rider 2:300-2 Philip Vermeulen

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Best Mates

Rider 1:309-1 Richard Hawkins

 

Nationality:United States of America USA

Category:Grand Masters

Rider 2:309-2 Geoff Pinnock

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:HPI Mufasa

Rider 1:327-1 Nico Johannes Kotze

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed

Rider 2:327-2 Yolandi Steyn

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Oakhaven Capital

Rider 1:340-1 Michael Creedon

 

Nationality:Ireland Ireland

Category:Masters

Rider 2:340-2 Andrew Cairns

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Racing Raes

Rider 1:343-1 Sandy Rae

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Men

Rider 2:343-2 Andrew Rae

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:SA Truck Bodies

Rider 1:347-1 Dirk Samuel Botha

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Grand Masters

Rider 2:347-2 Frans Du Toit

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Sergeant Hardy

Rider 1:350-1 Oscar Foulkes

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Grand Masters

Rider 2:350-2 Piet Viljoen

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Exxaro MTB Academy3

Rider 1:366-1 Delton Matsenene

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Men

Rider 2:366-2 Sabelo Mncwabe

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Investec Songo

Rider 1:378-1 Khulekani Ngcongo

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Men

Rider 2:378-2 Oteng Sebonego

Tracking Active

Nationality:Botswana Botswana

Team Name:47 & 57

Rider 1:391-1 Charles Steyn

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Grand Masters

Rider 2:391-2 Piet Van Rensburg

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Lakeside Software

Rider 1:398-1 Tony Coleman

 

Nationality:England England

Category:Grand Masters

Rider 2:398-2 Don Boyce

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Lion Of The Valley

Rider 1:411-1 Amos Shternberg

 

Nationality:Israel Israel

Category:Masters

Rider 2:411-2 Zohar Alperovich

Tracking Active

Nationality:Israel Israel

Team Name:Tau's Warriors

Rider 1:415-1 Stuart Johnston

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Men

Rider 2:415-2 Murray Davidson

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Manx Misfits

Rider 1:418-1 Lloyd Goodson

 

Nationality:Isle of Man Isle of Man

Category:Men

Rider 2:418-2 Stephen Wood

Tracking Active

Nationality:Isle of Man Isle of Man

Team Name:Mesclats

Rider 1:439-1 Eric Migliorini

 

Nationality:France France

Category:Grand Masters

Rider 2:439-2 Philippe Lagiscarde

Tracking Active

Nationality:France France

Team Name:From Chile

Rider 1:473-1 Eugenio Parra

 

Nationality:Chile Chile

Category:Mixed

Rider 2:473-2 Maria Lizama

Tracking Active

Nationality:Chile Chile

Team Name:Switch

Rider 1:484-1 Adiel Mohamed

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Men

Rider 2:484-2 Shaheen Philander

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Squirrel's Garage

Rider 1:532-1 Daniel Baena

 

Nationality:Spain Spain

Category:Men

Rider 2:532-2 Javier Lopez Salesio

Tracking Active

Nationality:Spain Spain

Team Name:Brothers Bursey Natrodale

Rider 1:571-1 Grant Bursey

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Men

Rider 2:571-2 Brett Bursey

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Gicate Bike Team 2

Rider 1:575-1 Luis Moniz

 

Nationality:Portugal Portugal

Category:Grand Masters

Rider 2:575-2 Pedro Sousa Campos

Tracking Active

Nationality:Portugal Portugal

Team Name:Miami

Rider 1:580-1 Mone Pieterse

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed

Rider 2:580-2 Mark Pieterse

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Slow & Steady

Rider 1:606-1 Camilla Howard-Browne

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Mixed

Rider 2:606-2 Allan Froneman

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Eastvaal Racing

Rider 1:610-1 Heila Meintjes

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Women

Rider 2:610-2 Nadine Pretorius

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Vejer Bike

Rider 1:625-1 Cristina Barberan

 

Nationality:Spain Spain

Category:Mixed

Rider 2:625-2 Jesus Morillo Romero

Tracking Active

Nationality:Spain Spain

Team Name:Anderson Transport

Rider 1:630-1 Stephan Gous

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Masters

Rider 2:630-2 Louis Anderson

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Willehonde

Rider 1:635-1 Chris Gouws

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Grand Masters

Rider 2:635-2 Cobus Kritzinger

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Rambo en Riempies

Rider 1:641-1 Johan Jacobs

 

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Category:Men

Rider 2:641-2 Michael Jacobs

Tracking Active

Nationality:South Africa South Africa

Team Name:Cala Bandida

Rider 1:642-1 Lucas Gisbert Vives

 

Nationality:Spain Spain

Category:Masters

Rider 2:642-2 Stephan Fremeijer Pronk

Tracking Active

Nationality:Netherlands Netherlands